Concerts

UPCOMING CONCERTS

2018

12 May Sat t Casa Vitae Otley, Leeds (UK)

Otley Baroque’s Charity Concert Series

Launch Concert: Violin Duo with Maxim Del Mar

Music by Telemann, Leclair, Vivaldi, L’abbe le Fils, Boccherini etc.

1st Stage 3:30-4:30pm 2nd Stage 5:00-6:00pm*

£5 at the door includes coffee/tea

*Both stage are same program. 1st stage is family friendly.

Booking: Contact via contact form or phone 01943462226 (Casa Vitae)

28th Maat Suffolk Village Festival, St. Peters, Sudbury (UK)

The Psalmody & The John Jenkins Consort (dir. Peter Holman)

Opera Semele by Eccless

2 June Sun 12-1pm at Leeds City Museum (UK)

Lunchtime concert for Chippendale Exhibition

with Leeds Baroque soloists

10 June Sun 3pm at Clothworker Hall, Leeds University (UK)

Purcell Fairy Queen

with Leeds Baroque

8 July – 14 July in Tokyo (JP)

Seconda Prat!ca Japan Tour— Official Link

28 October in Brussels (BE)

with Amsterdam Corelli Collective

 

 

 

 

 

PREVIOUS CONCERTS 

2017

12 November 5pm at Suffolk Village Festival, St. Peters, Sudbury (UK)

The Psalmody & The John Jenkins Consort (dir. Peter Holman)

29 October 3pm at Clothworker Hall, Leeds University

Friends & Rivals: Johann Sebastian Bach & Georg Philipp Telemann

Soloist on Bach: G minor Violin Concerto (reconstructed from F minor Harpsichord Concerto) with Leeds Baroque

1 October 5pm Reformierte Kirche of Hinwil (CH)

Nova Europa with Seconda Prat!ca

25 September 5pm at St. Bartholomew’s Church in Sydenham, London (UK)

Sydenham Concert Series: English Trio Sonatas with Masumi Yamamoto, George Leo Clifford and Gavin Kibble

29&30 August Northern Opera Group, Leeds (UK)

Thomas Arne: ‘Alfred’ (dir. Chris Pelly, orchestra leader)

11 August Traveling Baroque Festival, Agora Theater in Lelystad (NL)

Purcell : Fairy Queen with Seconda Prat!ca 

30 July Cambridge Early Music Festival

Vivaldi: Concerti da Camera with the Parley of Instruments (dir. Peter Holman)

25 June Alba Nova Festival in Alden Biesen (BE)

Time Enough For Sourcery music by M. Locke, Geminiani and Bach

with Amsterdam Corelli Collective

11 June at International Centre of Early Music in York (UK)

21 May at Amsterdam Early Music Festival (NL)

Missa Mundi with Seconda Pratica

12 March at Clothworker Hall, Leeds University (UK)

2016

20 November at Clothworker Hall, Leeds University (UK)

Soloist in Biber Harmonia Artifiosa with Leeds Baroque Choir & Orchestra

23 October at Festival Almada (PR)

15 October  at Schütz Musikfest Dresden (DE)

Seconda Prat!ca ‘Nova Europa’

3 October at Lyon Auditorium  (FR)

Seconda Prat!ca ‘Nova Europa’ CD launch concert

8 July at Schott Recital Room, London

‘BACH/CORELLI’ Duo Dialogo with Masumi Yamamoto (harpsichord)

7 July at St. Bartholomew’s Church in Sydenham, London

‘BACH/CORELLI’ Duo Dialogo with Masumi Yamamoto (harpsichord)

*as part of Sydenha Arts Festival & Sydenham Concert Series

24 June-3 July Seconda Prat!ca residency in Portugal

1-7 April in Ambronay (FR)

CD Recording ‘Nova Europa’ with Seconda Prat!ca

28 February at Clothworkers’ Hall, Leeds (UK)

Soloist in Corrette’s “Laudate Dominum” with Leeds Baroque Choir & Orchestra, conducted by Peter Holman.

2015

4 October at Salle Monteverdi, Ambronay (FR)

Amsterdam Corelli Collective at Festival Ambronay 2015

19 September at Salle Monteverdi, Ambronay (FR)

Seconda Pratica ‘Contar Cantar‘ at Festival Ambronay 2015

4 September at Tivoli Vredenburg, Grotezaal (Utrecht, NL)

Fons Harmonicus performs in Utrecht Early Music Festival 2015, Fabulous Fringe Concert

‘Sacra Fantasia – Bach & Universe of Organ masters in 17th century’

Music by Frescobaldi, Bödecker, Muffat and Bach

29 August at Pieterskerk (Utrecht, NL)

Amsterdam Corelli Collective performs in Utrecht Early Music Festival 2015, Fringe Concert

27 August at Festival de Sablé (FR)

Seconda Pratica premiere ‘Missa Mundi’ in the Festival de Sablé

21-22 August at Bistrica Castle (SI)

Amsterdam Corelli Collective performs in the Seviqc Brežice festival in Slovenia

 

 

July 24 at Riga

Seconda Pratica ‘Contar/Cantar’

July 9-11 at National Early Music Centre York

Amsterdam Corelli Collective in the York Early Music International Young Artist’s Competition

June 21 at Monnikendam (NL)

Bach ‘B minor Mass’ with PA’dam choir and Amsterdam Corelli Collective

June 14 at Clothworker Hall in Leeds Uni (UK)

Purcell ‘King Arthur’ with Peter Holman and Leeds Broque Choir & Orchestra

June 7 in Stockholm Early Music Festival (SE)

Seconda Pratica ‘Nova Europa’

May 25  in International Händel Festival Göttingen (DE)

Seconda Pratica ‘Nova Europa’

May 10 at Het Scheepvaart Museum, Amsterdam (NL)

Fons Harmonicus performs

‘Sacra Fantasia -Bach and the universe of Organ masters in 17th century-

April 18 (Sat) 19:00 in Ambronay (FR)

Seconda Pratica musical impromptus for REMA

April 13-24 Ambronay

Seconda Pratica residence in Ambronay

April 3 & 4 in Utrecht (NL)

De Niewe Philharmonie Utrecht ; Matthews Passion

March 7 at Scheepvaartmuseum, Amsterdam 

March 10 at Muziekgebouw aan ‘t IJ, Grotezaal

March 19 at at Orgelpark

Amsterdam Corelli Collective performs Stradella, Corelli, Geminiani, Locatelli and C.P.E.Bach

January 25th in Tokyo (JP)

鶴田洋子×鷲見明香 デュオコンサート1月25日(日)19時  at 近江楽堂

詳細はこちらのウェブサイトをご訪問下さい。>>kazetotsuru.com

2014

December 27th in Tokyo (JP)

Solo concert at  STAGE悠

ソロコンサート 12月27日(土)

14時の部(鶴田 バロックフルート)/17時の部(鷲見 バロックヴァイオリン)

December 5 & 6 at  Seviqc Brežice Festival, Ljubljana (SL)

November 24 at Splendor, Amsterdam 

November 21 at Sweelinkzaal, Conservatorium van Amsterdam

Lunchtime Concert by Amsterdam Corelli Collective with Shunske Sato (baroque violin)

October 25 (Fri) 19:30-, 20:15-, 21:00-, 21:45- at Kalverringdijk 10, Zaansshaans

Candle light concert in “Nacht van de Nacht

Duo by Asuka Sumi (baroque violin) & Yoko Tsuruta (flute traverse)

Music by Hotteterre, Couperin, Boismortier and C.P.E. Bach etc.

October 4 (Sat) 11:00- at Salle C. Monteverdi, Ambronay (FR)

Seconda Pratica, ‘Nova Europa”

September 28 (Sun) 17:00 at Église Saint-Pierre et Saint Paul, Souvigny (FR)

Ensemble Zaïs dir. Benoît Babel, organ Paul Goussot

http://www.souvigny-festival.com/

September 1 (Mon) 11:00- at Sonnenborgh, Utrecht (NL)

Fringe Concert in Utrecht Early Music Festival 2014

Fons Harmonicus, ‘Il vento da Transalpina’

September 1 (Mon) 15:30- at Herz, Utrecht (NL)

Fringe Concerts in Utrecht Early Music Festival 2014

Amsterdam Corelli Collective, concerto grossi by Corelli, Muffat and Haendel

August 31 (Sun) 12;30- at Tivoli, Utrecht (NL)

Fabulous Fringe  in Utrecht Early Music Festival 2014

Seconda Pratica, ‘Nova Europa

August 8 (Fri) 15:30-16:30 at Provinciaal Hof, Brugge (BE)

Fringe Concert in MAfestival Brugge 2014

Fons Harmonicus ‘Il Vento da Transalpina

August 7 (Thu) 15:30-16:30 at Provinciaal Hof, Brugge (BE)

Fringe Concert in MAfestival Brugge 2014

Amsterdam Corelli Collective, Concerto Grossi by Corelli, Haendel and Muffat

July 11 (Fri) 19h- at Salle Monteverdi, Ambronay (Fr)

Seconda Pratica, ‘Nova Europa

June 24 (Tue) 20h-21.30 at Sweelinkzaal (CvA, Amsterdam)

Asuka Sumi Graduation Recital for Master of baroque violin

Music by Rognoni, H.I.F.Biber, J.S. Bach, G.P.Telemann and J.Haydn

June 8 (Sunday) at Saltaire United Reformed Church (England) 

Purcell and the Restoration Theater, with Leeds Baroque

Music by Purcell, Blow, & Locke

May 20-26 

Ensemble Odysee, recording for 2 new CDs with music by Venetiano

May 4 (Sun) 16h-17h at Amstelkerk

Kyuri Kim (recorder) Recital, ‘Chin-Mook (Silence)’

April 18, 19

De Niewe Philharmonie Utrecht ; Matthews Passion

April 5,7,11 &14

Holland Baroque Society ; “Kinder Matteus”

February 23 (Sun) 12-13h at NRC cafe

Lunch time concert NRC Klassiek

with Trio Nocturno

Music by Boccherini and Brunetti

February 6-9 (Groningen, Utrecht, Leiden and Den Haag)

Holland Baroque Society

Brel/Rameau

January 24-26

Sweelink Baroque Orchestra o.l.v. Sigiswald Kijken

program ‘Les Indes Galante’ music by Lully, Rebel and Rameau

January 21 (Tue) 18:00- at Berio saal, Konzerthaus (Vienna)

“Resonances Festival” 2014

‘il Vento da Transalpina’ music by Biber, Lonati and Corelli

Fons Harmonicus

2013

December 18 (Wed) 20:15- at Bethanienklooster

Exultate in Deo – Baroque Christmas Cantata-

singers: Rosemary Carton-Willis, Soprano, Sophia Patsi, Alto, Jonathon Adams, bass

baroque ensemble Fons Harmonicus

Asuka Sumi, Christine Verdon, violins, Panos Iliopoulos, harpsichord, Maximiliano Segura Sanchez, violoncello

December 13 (Fri) 12:30-13:00 at Galerie Bel Etage (Amsterdam)

Trio Nocturno

November 23,25-27, December 6,8,9 (Schidam, the Hague, Alkmaar and Rotterdam)

Opera2Day production, Luigi Cherubini  “médée”

November 14 (Thu) 13:00- at Bijbels Museum (Amsterdam)

il Vento da Transalpina  Music by Biber, Lonati, Corelli etc.

Fons Harmonicus

October 8 (Tue) 12:30-13:00 at Thomaskerk (Prinses Irenestraat 36, Amsterdam)

Lunchtime Concert (gratis)

L’Arte dell’Arco -Vogue of ‘Violino e Violone’ in Bologna-

With Maximiliano Segura Sanchez (Violoncello, Trio Nocturno)

Music by Corelli, Gabrielli, Laurenti and Colombi

September 10-17 recording at Bordeaux

Ensemble Zais

August 25 (Sun) 11:00- RASA (Utrecht)

Fringe concert in Utrecht Oude Musiek Festival

with Seconda Pratica

August 17 (Sat) 19:00- at St.Nicholas Church (Czapielsk, Poland)

music by Boismortier, Telemann, Dornel and Handel

with Katarzyna Czubek (recorder) and Krzysztof Garstka (harpsichord).

August 12 (Mon) 20:15- at Grote Kerk (Hattem)

Duo concert with Jaap Zwart (organ)

Corelli no.11, Bach sonata in Gmajor BWV1022, Bach Organ trio in eminor etc.

June23rd -July13th

Tour in Portugal with Seconda Pratica + Teatro O Bando

June 22 (Sat) at Grote Sint Laurentskerk (Alkmaar)

Sweelink Baroque Orchestra o.l.v. Kees Koelmans

June 21 (Fri) 13:00-14:00 at Sweelinkzaal, Conservatorium van Amsterdam

Master 1styear recital

A.Corelli, ‘Sonata a violino o Cembalo’ no.5 gminor op.5

C.P.E.Bach, Sonata for violin and harpsichord b minor

L.v.Beethoven, Violin sonata  no.1 D major

with Asis Marquez; harpsichord, Kanako Inoue; fortepiano

June 19 (Fri) 18:30- at Sweelinkzaal (Conservatorium van Amsterdam)

Bachelor final of Rosemary Carlton Willis

J.Christoph Bach, Aria “Mein Freude” etc.

June 18 (Tue) 19:30- at Sweelinkzaal (Conservatorium van Amsterdam)

Bachelor final of Raquel Martorell Dorta,

J.S.Bach, Orchestra Suite no.2 b minor etc.

June 12 (Wed) 15:00- at Koninglijk Conservatorium (the Hague)

Bachelor final of Nuno Atalaia (recorder) with Seconda Pratica

June 10 (Mon) Amsterdam

Exam of Basso Continuo for harpsichord student (Conservatorium van Amsterdam)

with Asis Marquez; A.Corelli, Sonata op.5 no.5

with Panos Iliopoulos; G.Colombi, Sonata in d

May 26 (Sun) 16:00-  at Amstelkerk, Amsterdam

“Una notte a Posillipo” CD presentation

with Ensemble Odyssee, Andréanne Paquin-Soprano, Anna Stegmann-solo recorder

May 20 – Milan

Festival San Maurizio al Monastaro Maggiore, Milano (Italy)

* this festival was cancelled due to financial matter. Real pity..

with Inventio Ensemble

May 18 (Sat) 2013 12:00-12:40

at Openbare Bibliotheeke Amsterdam (the Netherlands)

with Trio Nocturno (2violins and Violoncello)

Program: L. Boccherini, Trio op.6 no. 5 & no.6, Brunetti, Trio in Eb major

May 15 (Wed)  19:30- at Sweelinkzaal (Conservatorium van Amsterdam)

program: Unio Musica (2soprano, violin, viole and B.C.)

“Meine Freude” by Johann Christoph Bach, Klag-Lied by Buxtehude etc.

with Inventio Ensemble

May 12 (Sun) 11:00-12:00 at Dr.Anton Phillip Zaal (den Haag)

with Les Vent Atlantiques

Mendelssohn: string symphony no.10, Verhulst: symphony in eminor etc.

May 10 (Fri) 13:30-14:30-15:30

with Seconda Pratica

Fringe Concert in Reincken Festival (Deventer)

program: Tragédie de Poche intitulée “Les passions”
Instrumentale en gezongen muziek over La mélancholie amoureuse en Les nobles sentiments. Marin Marais, Ballard, Couperin, Charpentier, Destouches

April 15 (Monday) 19:30-

Student Concert (class of Kees Koelman)

L.v.Beethoven: Violin Sonata in D major no.1 op 12.

with Kanako Inoue (fortepiano)

April 7 (Sunday) lunch time concert at Sweelinkzaal

Dedié ou Public

with Seconda Pratica

April 6 (Saturday) at Rijksmuseum

Performance on private preview of new building.

with Recorder, Violin and Violoncello

April 2(Tuesday) 13:00-13:45

program; French baroque, F. Couperin, J.F.Rebel etc.

with il Tempo dell’Affetto

at  Het Kohnstammhuis (Wibautstraat 2-4,Amsterdam)

11th March (Monday) afternoon (private ceremony of Royal)

with Jean Sebastian Beauvais(tenor) +Ensemble Odysee

at  Lucent Danstheater (the Hague)

Sweelink Baroque Orchestra o.l.v. Teunis van Zwart

All Bach program; Suite no.2, Cantate no.54, Sinfonia by W.F.Bach etc.

9th March (Saturday) 20:00- Petrakerk (Kerkwijk 135, Veenendaal)

“Con Passione”

with Veenendaals Kamerkoor o.l.v. Herman Mussche

J.Haydn, Symphony no.49 ‘La Passione’, Stabat Mater etc.

15 February (Friday) – 12:30-13:00 Lunch time concert

L.Boccherini; Trio for 2 violins and violoncello op.6

with Trio Nocturno

at Sweelinkzaal (Conservatorium van Amsterdam)

15th February (Friday) – 20.00 class concert of Sophie Gent

at 739 (Conservatorium van Amsterdam)

28 January (Monday) – 19:30-21:00

at Bernard Haitinkzaal (Conservatorium van Amsterdam)

20th Jan. (Sun) 15:00-16:30 at Schuilkerk (Krommenie)

-“La Françoise” from ‘Les Nation’ by François Couperin
  “Caractere de la Danse” by Jean-Fery Rebel
  ‘Quatour’ from ‘Tafelmusik’ by Georg Philipp Telemann
etc..   Please check further program here!

Il Tempo dell’Affetto+ Mario Topper (baroque oboe)

2012

16th Dec.2012 (Sun) afternoon at Lagedijk 100, Zaandijk

-Trio No.1 and No.4  for 2 violins and violoncello from op.1 (1676) by L.Boccherini

Trietti Methodichi by Telemann

-Trio Nocturno ; Alba Encinas, Asuka Sumi (violin), Maximiliano Segura Sanchez (violoncello)

15th Dec. 2012(Sat) 14:00- at Sweelinkzaal, Conservatorium van Amsterdam

-Anna Bijlsma’s Masterclass

-play with Trio Nocturno

13th Dec. 2012(Thu) 12:30-13:15 at Plein van Siena (Rijnstraat 109, Amsterdam)*

-German trio sonatas by G.F.Haendel, J.S.Bach, C.P.E.Bach

Il Tempo dell’ Affetto; Belen Nieto Galan (flute traverse), Asuka Sumi (baroque violin), Takako Kunugi (baroque bassoon), Asis Marques Gonzalez (Organ)

29th Nov. 2012 (Thu) at Utrecht University

-Performance in the congress for Elinor Ostrom

-Trietti and Scherzi by Telemann, Trio sonata arranged from Concerto Grossi by Corelli, Merula, Uccerlini

il Tempo dell’Affetto; Belen Nieto Galan (traverse/recorder), Asuka Sumi, Takako Kunugi

28th Nov. 2012 (Wed) 20:15- at Musikgeboew aan’t Ij Grootezaal

-Oratorio ‘Israel in Egypt’ by Haendel

-Toonkunstkoor + Florilegium Musicum

25th Nov. 2012 (Sun) 19:30- at Westerkerk  (Amsterdam)

-Evening service with Westerkerkkoor

-Trauer Kantata ‘Du aber, Daniel’ by Telemann, J.S.Bach Actus Tragicus

24th Nov. 2012 (Sat) at het Palais  (the Hague)

-Event of celebration of 10th anniversary of het Palais (Escher museum)

-Time travel with Trio; M.Locke, Purcell, Merula, Uccellini, Telemann and  Boccherini

-Trio Nocturno;  Alba Encinas (violin), Asuka Sumi (violin), Maximiliano Segura Sanchez (cello)

16th Nov. 2012 (Fri) 12:30-13:00 at Sweelinkzaal, Conservatorium van Amsterdam

-German trio sonatas by G.F.Haendel, J.S.Bach, C.P.E.Bach

Il Tempo dell’ Affetto

10th Nov. 2012 (Sat) 14:00-16:00  at 旧古河庭園洋館 (Tokyo)

北とぴあ国際音楽祭2012参加公演

「~没後300年記念~イタリア・バロックの巨匠コレッリとその先駆者たち」

Hokutopia International Music Festival 2012

-Works by A.Corelli, B.Laurenti, A.Veracini, G.Colombi, A. Berardi etc.

Ensemble Dialogo; Asuka Sumi (baroque violin), Chiaki Omura (harpsichord), Hirokazu Natsuaki (baroque Cello), Akiko Sato (archilute)

1st Nov. 2012 (Thu) 17:00– at Sweelinkzaal in Conservatorium van Amsterdam

-Final concert of Emma Kirby’s masterclass

-Works from “Le Bourgeois Gentilhomme” by Lully, “Oh let me weep” by Purcell

Seconda Pratica 

21st Oct. 2012 (Sun) 15:30-16:30 at — Grote Kerk (Naarden)

– ‘Purcell’s Pub’ songs and instrumental works by Purcell and Boyce

– Arcade Ensemble met soprano Maria Valdmaa

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s